2019 Honorary Race Chairs

Thank you to the following Members of Congress who serve as Honorary Chairs of the 2019 Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run and 5k Run/Walk, supporting Children’s Miracle Network Hospitals. These distinguished honorary race chairs have aided in the success of the race and we look forward to their continued support.

Alabama
Rep. Mike Rogers (3rd)
Rep. Gary Palmer (6th)

Alaska
Rep. Don Young (At Large)

American Samoa
Rep. Amata Radewagen (At Large)

Arizona
Rep. Raul Grijalva (3rd)
Rep. Andy Biggs (5th)

Arkansas
Sen. Tom Cotton
Sen. John Boozman
Rep. French Hill (2nd)
Rep. Steve Womack (3rd)
Rep. Bruce Westerman (4th)

California
Sen. Diane Feinstein
Rep. John Garamendi (3rd)
Rep. Doris Matsui (6th)
Rep. Ami Bera (7th)
Rep. Jerry McNerney (9th)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (11th)
Rep. Barbara Lee (13th)
Rep. Eric Swalwell (15th)
Rep. Ro Khanna (17th)
Rep. Anna Eshoo (18th)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren (19th)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta (20th)
Rep. Salud Carbajal (24th)
Rep. Katie Hill (25th)
Rep. Judy Chu (27th)
Rep. Adam Schiff (28th)
Rep. Tony Cardenas (29th)
Rep. Brad Sherman (30th)
Rep. Norma Torres (35th)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros (39th)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard (40th)
Rep. Ken Calvert (42nd)
Rep. Maxine Waters (43rd)
Rep. Katie Porter (45th)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal (47th)
Rep. Duncan Hunter (50th)
Rep. Juan Vargas (51st)

Colorado
Sen. Michael F. Bennet
Rep.  Diana DeGette (1st)
Rep. Ken Buck (4th)
Rep. Doug Lamborn (5th)

Connecticut
Sen. Chris Murphy
Sen. Richard Blumenthal
Rep. James Himes (4th)

Delaware
Sen. Thomas Carper
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester (At Large)

District of Columbia
Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton (at large)

Florida
Rep. John Rutherford (4th)
Rep. Michael Waltz (6th)
Rep. Charlie Crist (13th)
Rep. Lois Frankel (21st)

Georgia
Rep. Buddy Carter (1st)
Rep. Rob Woodall (7th)
Rep. Rick W. Allen (12th)

Hawaii
Sen. Brian Schatz
Rep. Ed Case (1st)

Idaho
Sen. Mike Crapo
Rep. Michael Simpson (2nd)

Illinois
Rep. Bobby L. Rush (1st)
Rep. Mike Quigley (5th)
Rep. Sean Casten (6th)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi (8th)
Rep. Brad Schneider (10th)
Rep. John Shimkus (15th)
Rep. Cheri Bustos (17th)

Indiana
Sen. Mike Braun
Rep. Jackie Walorski (2nd)
Rep. Jim Banks (3rd)
Rep. Andre Carson (7th)

Iowa
Sen. Chuck Grassley

Kansas
Rep. Steve Watkins (2nd)
Rep. Ron Estes (4th)

Kentucky
Rep. Brett Guthrie (2nd)
Rep. Andy Barr (6th)

Louisiana
Rep. Mike Johnson (4th)
Rep. Garret Graves (6th)

Maine
Sen. Susan Collins
Sen. Angus King

Maryland
Sen. Ben Cardin
Sen. Chris Van Hollen
Rep. Andy Harris (1st)
Rep. Dutch Ruppersberger (2nd)
Rep. Anthony Brown (4th)
Rep. David Trone (6th)
Rep. Jamie Raskin (8th)

Massachusetts
Sen. Edward Markey
Rep. James P. McGovern (2nd)
Rep. Seth Moulton (6th)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley (7th)

Michigan
Rep. Fred Upton (6th)
Rep. Tim Walberg (7th)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib (13th)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence (14th)

Minnesota
Rep. Betty McCollum (4th)
Rep. Collin Peterson (7th)

Mississippi
Rep. Bennie Thompson (2nd)
Rep. Michael Guest (3rd)

Missouri
Sen. Roy Blount
Rep. William Lacy Clay (1st)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler (4th)

Montana

Nevada
Rep. Mark Amodei (2nd)

Nebraska
Rep. Don Bacon (2nd)

New Hampshire
Sen. Maggie Hassan
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen
Rep. Ann McLane Kuster (2nd)

New Jersey
Sen. Cory Booker
Rep. Donald Norcross (1st)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew (2nd)
Rep. Chris Smith (4th)
Rep. Albio Sires (8th)
Rep. Donald M. Payne, Jr. (10th)

New Mexico
Rep. Deb Haaland (1st)

New York
Sen. Charles E. Schumer
Rep. Peter King (2nd)
Rep. Kathleen Rice (4th)
Rep. Greg Meeks (5th)
Rep. Grace Meng (6th)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler (10th)
Rep. Carolyn B. Maloney (12th)
Rep. Jose E. Serrano (15th)
Rep. Eliot Engel (16th)
Rep. Sean Patrick Maloney (18th)
Rep. Paul Tonko (20th)
Rep. Brian Higgins (26th) 

North Carolina
Sen. Richard Burr
Sen. Thom Tillis
Rep. George Holding (2nd)
Rep. Virginia Foxx (5th)
Rep. Richard Hudson (8th)
Rep. Mark Meadows (11th)

North Dakota

Ohio
Sen. Rob Portman
Sen. Sherrod Brown
Rep. Joyce Beatty (3rd)
Rep. Richard Hudson (8th)
Rep. Marcia Fudge (11th)
Rep. Troy Balderson (12th)
Rep. Tim Ryan (13th)
Rep. Steve Stivers (15th)

Oklahoma
Rep. Tom Cole (4th) 

Oregon
Rep. Earl Blumenauer (3rd)

Pennsylvania
Rep. Susan Wild (7th)
Rep. Matt Cartwright (8th)
Rep. Glenn Thompson (15th)



Rhode Island

South Carolina
Rep. Ralph Norman (5th)

South Dakota
Sen. John Thune

Tennessee
Rep. John Rose (6th)
Rep. Steve Cohen (9th)

Texas
Rep. Kay Granger (12th)
Rep. Veronica Escobar (16th)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee (18th)
Rep. Joaquin Castro (20th)
Rep. Roger Williams (25th)
Rep. Sylvia Garcia (29th)
Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson (30th)
Rep. Marc Veasey (33rd)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett (35th)

Utah
Sen. Mike Lee

Vermont

Virginia
Sen. Mark Warner
Rep. A. Donald McEachin (4th)
Rep. Denver Riggleman (5th)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger (7th)
Rep. Donald S. Beyer (8th)
Rep. Gerald Connolly (11th)

Washington
Sen. Maria Cantwell
Rep. Suzan DelBene (1st)
Rep. Dan Newhouse (4th)
Rep. Denny Heck (10th)

West Virginia
Sen. Shelley Moore Capito
Rep. Alex Mooney (2nd)

Wisconsin
Sen. Tammy Baldwin
Rep. Mark Pocan (2nd)
Rep. Glenn Grothman (6th)
Rep. Mike Gallagher (8th)

Wyoming
Sen. Michael B. Enzi