2020 Honorary Race Chairs

Thank you to the following Members of Congress who serve as Honorary Chairs of the 2019 Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run and 5k Run/Walk, supporting Children’s Miracle Network Hospitals. These distinguished honorary race chairs have aided in the success of the race and we look forward to their continued support.

Alabama
Rep. Terri Sewell (7th)
Rep. Mike Rogers (3rd)
Rep. Gary Palmer (6th)

Alaska
Rep. Don Young (At Large)

American Samoa
Rep. Amata Radewagen (At Large)

Arizona
Sen. John Boozman
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema
Rep. Raul M. Grijalva (3rd)
Rep. Paul Gosar, D.D.S. (4th)

Arkansas
Sen. Tom Cotton
Rep. French Hill (2nd)
Rep. Steve Womack (3rd)

California
Sen. Dianne Feinstein
Rep. Jared Huffman (2nd)
Rep. John Garamendi (3rd)
Rep. Doris Matsui (6th)
Rep. Ami Bera (7th)
Rep. Paul Cook (8th)
Rep. Jerry McNerney (9th)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (11th)
Rep. Barbara Lee (13th)
Rep. Jackie Speier (14th)
Rep. Eric Swalwell (15th)
Rep. Ro Khanna (17th)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren (19th)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta (20th)
Rep. Salud Carbajal (24th)
Rep. Julia Brownley (26th)
Rep. Judy Chu (27th)
Rep. Adam Schiff (28th)
Rep. Brad Sherman (30th)
Rep. Norma Torres (35th)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros, Jr. (39th)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard (40th)
Rep. Ken Calvert (42nd)
Rep. Maxine Waters (43rd)
Rep. Katie Porter (45th)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal (47th)
Rep. Maxine Waters (43rd)
Rep. Juan Vargas (51st)
Rep. Scott Peters (52nd)
Rep. Susan Davis (53rd)

Colorado
Rep. Diana DeGette (1st)
Rep. Joe Neguse (2nd)
Rep. Scott Tipton (3rd)
Rep. Ken Buck (4th)
Rep. Doug Lamborn (5th)
Rep. Jason Crow (6th)


Connecticut
Sen. Richard Blumenthal
Sen. Chris Murphy
Rep. Jim Himes (4th)

Delaware
Sen. Thomas Carper
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester (At Large)

District of Columbia
Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton (At Large)

Florida
Rep. Ted Yoho (3rd)
Rep. Al Lawson (5th)
Rep. Michael Waltz (6th)
Rep. Daniel Webster (11th)
Rep. Charlie Crist (13th)
Rep. Brian Mast (18th)
Rep. Alcee Hastings (20th)
Rep. Lois Frankel (21st)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz (23rd)

Georgia
Rep. Buddy Carter (1st)
Rep. Henry Johnson, Jr. (4th)
Rep. Lucy McBath (6th)
Rep. Rob Woodall (7th)
Rep. Jody Hice (10th)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk (11th)
Rep. Rick W. Allen (12th)

Hawaii
Sen. Brian Schatz
Rep. Ed Case (1st)

Idaho
Rep. Mike Simpson (2nd)

Illinois
Sen. Tammy Duckworth
Rep. Bobby L. Rush (1st)
Rep. Mike Quigley (5th)
Rep. Danny Davis (7th)
Rep. Rodney Davis (13th)
Rep. John Shimkus (15th)
Rep. Cheri Bustos (17th)
Rep. Darin LaHood (18th)

Indiana
Sen. Mike Braun
Sen. Todd Young
Rep. Jackie Walorski (2nd)
Rep. James Banks (3rd)
Rep. Andre Carson (7th)

Iowa
Sen. Chuck Grassley
Rep. Dave Loebsack (2nd)

Kansas
Sen. Jerry Moran
Rep. Ron Estes (4th)

Kentucky
Rep. Brett Guthrie (2nd)
Rep. Andy Barr (6th)

Louisiana
Rep. Mike Johnson (4th)
Rep. Garret Graves (6th)

Maine
Sen. Susan Collins
Rep. Chellie Pingree (1st)

Maryland
Sen. Chris Van Hollen
Rep. C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (2nd)
Rep. John Sarbanes (3rd) Rep. Anthony Brown (4th) Rep. Steny Hoyer (5th) Rep. David Trone (6th)

Massachusetts
Sen. Edward Markey
Rep. Jim McGovern (2nd)

Michigan
Sen. Debbie Stabenow
Rep. Jack Bergman (1st)
Rep. Fred Upton (6th)
Rep. Debbie Dingell (12th)
Rep. Brenda L. Lawrence (14th)

Minnesota
Rep. Angie Craig (2nd)
Rep. Betty McCollum (4th)
Rep. Tom Emmer (6th)
Rep. Collin C. Peterson (7th)

Mississippi
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith
Sen. Roger Wicker
Rep. Bennie Thompson (2nd)
Rep. Steven Palazzo (4th)

Missouri
Sen. Roy Blount
Sen. Josh Hawley
Rep. William Lacu Clay (1st)
Rep. Ann Wagner (2nd)
Rep.Blaine Luetkemeyer (3rd)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler (4th)
Rep. Billy Long (7th)
Rep. Jason Smith (8th)

Montana
Sen. John Tester
Rep. Greg Gianforte (At Large)

Nebraska

Nevada
Sen. Jacklyn Rosen
Rep. Dina Titus (1st)
Rep. Susie Lee (3rd)

New Hampshire
Sen. Maggie Hassan
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen
Rep. Ann McLane Kuster (2nd)

New Jersey
Rep. Albio Sires (8th)
Rep. Donald Payne (10th)
Rep. Mikie Sherrill (11th)

New Mexico
Sen. Martin Heinrich
Sen. Tom Udall

New York
Rep. Lee Zeldin (1st)
Rep. Gregory Meeks (5th)
Rep. Yvette Clark (9th)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler (10th)
Rep. Carolyn B. Maloney (12th)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat (13th)
Rep. Paul Tonko (20th)
Rep. Joseph Morelle (25th)

North Carolina
Sen. Richard Burr
Rep. K.G. Butterfield (1st)
Rep. Virginia Foxx (5th)

North Dakota
Sen. Kevin Cramer

Ohio
Sen. Sherrod Brown
Sen. Rob Portman
Rep. Joyce Beatty (3rd)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur (9th)

Oklahoma
Rep. Tom Cole (4th)

Oregon
Rep. Earl Blumenauer (3rd)

Pennsylvania
Sen. Bob Casey
Rep. Mary Gay Scanlon (5th)




Rhode Island
Sen. Jack Reed
Rep. David Cicilline (1st)

South Carolina
Rep. Jeff Duncan (3rd)
Rep. Tom Rice (7th)

South Dakota

Tennessee
Sen. Marsha Blackburn
Rep. Scott DesJarlais (4th)
Rep. John Rose (6th)
Rep. Steve Cohen (9th)

Texas
Rep. Louie Gohmert (1st)
Rep. Joaquin Castro (20th)
Rep. Pete Olson (22nd)
Rep. Roger Williams (25th)
Rep. Michael Cloud (27th)
Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson (30th)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett (35th)
Rep. Brain Babin (36th)

Utah
 

Vermont

Virginia
Rep. Jennifer Wexton (10th)
Rep. Gerald Connolly (11th)

 

Washington
Rep. Denny Heck (10th)

West Virginia
Sen. Shelley Moore Capito
 

Wisconsin
Sen. Tammy Baldwin
Sen. Ron Johnson
Rep. Ron Kind (3rd)
Rep. Jim Sensenbrenner (5th)

Wyoming
Sen. John Barrasso